Customer Services – +44 (0) 121 227 8565   |   sales@ruthlessstrength.com

Ruthless Strength
[woo-minicart]

FREE SHIPPING ON ALL PRODUCTS | Buy now. Pay later. With

** FREE SHIPPING ON ALL PRODUCTS **
Buy now. Pay later. With

PRIVACY POLICY

Klarna

In order to be able to offer you Klarna’s payment options, we will pass to Klarna certain aspects of your personal information, such as contact and order details, in order for Klarna to assess whether you qualify for their payment options and to tailor the payment options for you.

General information on Klarna you can find here.

Your personal data is handled in accordance with applicable data protection law and in accordance with the information in
Klarna’s privacy statement.

GENERAL

Your privacy is important to us. This privacy policy is intended to give you confidence in the privacy and security of the personal information we obtain from you whether you upload information to our application form or merely visiting our website. However, please note that we are not responsible for any use of your personal information you provide to third party websites that may be accessed via this website. You will therefore need to review the privacy policy of any third party websites that you use.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

When you use any of our forms or website you may be asked for personally identifiable information such as your name, address, date of birth, email address, telephone number. By giving us such information you will need to consent to our using it in the manner described in this policy. You may withdraw your consent at any time by emailing us at info@ruthlessstrength.com. We will return or destroy your personal information within 5 days of receipt of your withdrawal of consent. Cookie information, pages you have requested and your IP address may also be recorded by us and/or third parties from your browser as set out in this policy.

 

INTERMEDIARIES

If you are acting as an intermediary by submitting someone else’s personal information, you must ensure that you have obtained their express consent to upload such personal information onto this website for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy.

 

USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may use your information to process your service requests, provide access to privileged areas of the Website, to administer contests and competitions, personalise your visit to our site and to enable us to review, develop and improve the products, services, and special offers we provide online. We may occasionally carry out market research and send you details of services and offers that we think will be of interest to you. If you do not wish to receive such information, please ensure you e-mail info@ruthlessstrength.com or alternatively when we send you an e-mail, it will contain a provision to allow you to opt out of receiving any further information from us.

 

DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may provide information about you to our employees and agents in order to administer any accounts, products and services provided to you by Ruthless Strength.

We will not disclose your personal information to any third party unless you have consented to such disclosure or where we are required to do so by law. Should you breach our terms and conditions or terms of use or if we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, we may disclose your information to a relevant authority. This may include exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction. Any disclosure of personal information will be strictly controlled and made fully in accordance with current UK legislation, in particular the UK Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act).

 

RIGHT TO ACCESS YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

The Act gives you the right to access information held about you. You can obtain access to your personal information held by us by sending a cheque for £10 (to cover administration costs for collating this information), made payable to “Ruthless Strength” 92 Broad Street, Birmingham, B15 1AU.

 

 COOKIES (Ref website only)

We may create and access cookies (a piece of information which is stored on your computer and allows us to identify if you have visited the site before) on your PC. Third party advertisers may also create and access cookies, which will be subject to their privacy policies – we accept no responsibility or liability for the use of such third parties’ cookies. If you do not wish cookies to be placed on your PC, then they can be disabled in your web browser. The option to do so is normally found in your browser’s “security settings” section. However, please note, permanently disabling cookies in your browser may hinder your use of our website as well as other websites and interactive services.

If you are acting as an intermediary by submitting someone else’s personal information, you must ensure that you have obtained their express consent to upload such personal information onto this website for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy.

 

SECURITY

All account information is password protected. Where appropriate we use industry standard SSL encryption to protect data transmission. All security on our websites is treated seriously and reviewed by our security & abuse team on a regular basis. We also undertake security steps, including extensive use of SSL technology, on our backend systems that store customer account information.

If you have any further concerns about security, please email our Customer Service team at info@ruthlessstrength.com

 

POLICY CHANGES

Changes in this policy will be posted on our Website. You are advised to check our website regularly to view our most recent privacy policy.

Send this to a friend